🏺 A Canadian-run, independent guide to Mino Casino — this is not the operator's own website
🏺 Curaçao GCB licence no. OGL/2024/589/0556🏺 Operator dispute: GBL Solutions N.V. against a nameless Cyprus firm🏺 Wagering clash: 45x on the bonus alone, or 45x on deposit plus bonus🏺 We are an independent guide, not the casino🏺 19+ · confirm the terms before you deposit🏺 Licence number OGL/2024/589/0556, Curaçao GCB🏺 Who owns it? GBL Solutions N.V., or a Cyprus firm nobody names🏺 Two readings of wagering: 45x on bonus alone, or 45x across deposit and bonus🏺 Not the casino itself; an independent guide🏺 19+ · read the terms before putting money in
Jump to main content
🏛Mino
🏛 Bonus hub · checked August 2026

Mino Casino Canada Bonus Guide

The fullest source we found describes a fairly elaborate package of three deposits, with one Standard route and one High Roller route. Below we go through both, along with the disagreement over the wagering base that is covered in the full review.

What the three-deposit package looks like on paper

DepositStandard trackHigh Roller route
1st deposit100% match, minimum €20100% match, minimum €500
1st-deposit free spinsEither 50 spins or 100 spins, depending on a deposit of €20+ or €50+, released at 25 per day across 4 days or 50 per day across 2 days200 spins, paid out as 40/day for 5 days
2nd deposit80% match80% match
3rd deposit70% match70% match
Package maximumC$3,770 / €2,300 — roughly the most you can get across all depositsSame maximum, but larger deposits get you there sooner

The structure rests mainly on one detailed source (casino-apps.net). Other sources show just a simplified single-deposit version (100% up to €500 + 50 spins). We suspect that version covers only the opening tier of this very package without saying so, though we could not confirm it. Before planning several deposits around it, compare with what your own account displays.

The wagering disagreement, with actual figures

Two sources put the 45x multiplier on different bases:

InterpretationWith a €100 deposit and a €100 bonus
45x, counted on the bonus only€100 × 45 = €4,500 you must wager
45x applied to deposit plus bonus€200 × 45 = €9,000 you must wager

Same deposit, yet the target doubles. Both readings share the 5-day limit, so under the deposit-plus-bonus reading you would need to wager about €1,800 every day to finish in time. That is a heavy pace even for a keen player. Look up the correct reading in the bonus terms inside your own account before you trust either number.

Time limits that matter more than usual

48-hour activation limit

Several sources agree that you must activate the bonus within 48 hours of it being credited. After that it is lost for good and will not be reissued.

5-day wagering limit

That is shorter than the 7–30 days usual elsewhere in this network, and with a 45x multiplier it leaves very little room.

Cashout from free spins is limited to €50

However many spins you get, and whatever balance they build, free-spin winnings are limited to €50 in total, according to multiple sources.

Worth knowing: the bonus may be credited in two parts

One source says the casino can divide your bonus into two equal halves and credit them 24 hours apart. Should that hold, you may not get one tidy starting point for both the 48-hour activation clock and the 5-day wagering window. Watch what happens in your own account instead of presuming the full bonus appears and the countdown starts at once.

Claiming it: what to do, in order

Pick Standard or High Roller

Your planned first deposit decides it. Per the sources checked here, €20–499 is Standard and €500+ is High Roller.

Sign up and check the terms you are shown

Take a screenshot of the wagering base and time limit when you first see them, since the sources above contradict each other.

Deposit first, then switch the bonus on before 48 hours pass

Don't wait. The sources all say this limit is applied strictly.

Make deposits two and three if you want the whole package

These come at 80% and 70% in that order, as laid out above.

Each day, see how your wagering compares with the 5-day limit

The window is tight for this multiplier, so day-by-day tracking matters more here than at an average casino.

Why you should read this bonus carefully before you deposit

Even before you get to the argument over what the multiplier applies to, 45x wagering and a 5-day validity window together are hard to meet. Offshore welcome offers in this network more often run 30-40x with 7-30 days to clear them. Mino sits at the tight end of both measures at once. That doesn't automatically make the offer bad. If you deposit in order to play a high volume fast, and your games count fully toward wagering, you could realistically clear it. If you deposit once a week and play casually, this structure suits you far worse than an offer with a lower multiplier and more time.

Reloads and cashback in short

On top of the welcome package, sources mention daily and weekly cashback, regular reload bonuses, and a 100-level VIP ladder where climbing higher brings better cashback rates and bigger withdrawal limits. Cashback usually has a lighter wagering condition than a deposit match, often 1x or none, so it works very differently from the 45x on the welcome offer. The sources we checked did not give consistent current cashback percentages or reload terms. See the live numbers in the promotions tab of your own account.

Worked example under each reading

ScenarioBonus-only interpretationDeposit+bonus interpretation
€50 deposit, 100% match€50 bonus × 45 = €2,250 to wager€100 total × 45 = €4,500 to wager
€250 deposit, 100% match€250 bonus × 45 = €11,250 to wager€500 total × 45 = €22,500 to wager
Average per day (5-day window)€450–€2,250 each day, set by the deposit€900–€4,500 each day, set by the deposit

We worked these numbers out from the multiplier and time limit that sources give for this page. They have not been checked independently against Mino Casino's own current terms. Treat them as a picture of how far apart the two readings are, not a promise of what you will face.

What we were unable to verify about this bonus

Apart from the main conflicts covered above, we could not confirm several things. One is whether game weighting differs by category; this is almost standard across the industry, but we could not check it for Mino specifically. Another is whether the three deposits must follow each other directly or may have gaps. A third is whether cashback and reloads carry the same 45x multiplier as the welcome package or a different one. Check each point yourself before you build a deposit schedule around this offer.

How the VIP ladder is said to relate to the welcome bonus

Sources describe a 100-level VIP ladder that runs separately from the welcome package. As you move up through regular play, you unlock better cashback rates and higher withdrawal limits. It is not the same thing as the three-deposit welcome structure above: it pays off steady play over time, not a particular run of deposits in your first days. If you are choosing between squeezing the most out of the welcome package and playing more calmly toward VIP progress, you are really picking a short, heavy wagering push or a slower, less pressured route. The sources checked for this page were not consistent enough on tier thresholds and the exact cashback gain at each level for us to report them as confirmed.

Reading the small print without a law degree

Because so many of this bonus's terms are contested, a new Mino Casino player should get into one habit: open the casino's own complete terms and search for four words, namely "wagering," "combined," "expire," and "maximum." Those hits tend to show the clauses that decide whether you can realistically clear the bonus. Pay most attention to whether "combined" sits beside the wagering clause. It is the fastest way to settle the deposit-plus-bonus versus bonus-only question that outside research could not answer.

One last check before you deposit

Think about putting money into either tier? Open your cashier first and look for four items. The match percentage on the exact deposit you plan to make. The wagering multiplier, plus whether it covers the bonus only or the combined sum. The time left on the validity window. And whether the reported €50 cap applies to free-spin winnings. Read together, these four numbers tell you more about whether activating the bonus makes sense than any headline figure does, this page's included.

What if you run out of time before finishing the wagering?

Almost every Curaçao-licensed operator follows the same standard practice, and we have no particular reason to think Mino Casino differs: once the time limit ends, unused bonus funds and any winnings from them are forfeited. For Mino that means the 5-day limit described above. With a window this short against a 45x multiplier, this is a realistic scenario, not a rare one. Suppose you deposit, get busy with work or life for a few days, and return to an expired bonus. You lose only the bonus funds (your original deposit stays yours), but you lose all the promotional value. The best way to avoid this is to plan your free playing time before you deposit, not afterwards.

Free spins and a deposit match are two different promises, so read them apart

The welcome package combines a deposit match with free spins, and it helps to see them as two promises, each with its own rules, instead of one lump figure. The match comes with the disputed 45x wagering multiplier covered earlier. The free spins carry their own reported cashout cap of €50 in total, whatever they actually earn. So even a very lucky streak on the spins ends at a modest amount, and that is easy to overlook when a headline promises "400 free spins" without explaining what they can ultimately be worth.

What an offer with bigger rewards and clearer terms usually looks like by comparison

FeatureMino Casino, per reportsA typical offshore welcome offer
Wagering multiplier45x (base in dispute)30x–40x
Validity window5 days7–30 days
Cashout cap on free spins€50 totalIt depends; some offers have no limit, others cap it at several times the bonus
Activation deadline48 hoursFrequently applied automatically, with no separate activation to do

The comparison draws on figures common across other brands this network has reviewed, not on one named rival. It shows that Mino's terms are at the stricter end on several fronts at once, which you should weigh against how big the package looks in the headline.

Common questions

The most thorough source lays out three deposits worth as much as about €2,300, along with 400 free spins spread over a Standard tier and a High Roller tier. Less detailed sources mention only a 100%/€500 offer, most likely the opening tier alone.

Yes. It is above the typical 30-40x seen at the other brands this network has reviewed. Sources also disagree about whether it applies to the bonus alone or to deposit plus bonus, and that doubles the real amount you must wager.

You get 48 hours after crediting to activate it, then 5 days to finish the wagering. Both limits are tighter than normal, and the sources checked say they are applied strictly.

Not always. Winnings from free spins are capped at €50 in total, and one source says cash bonus winnings are often limited to 10x the deposit.

Affiliate disclosure

Every button here goes through our affiliate link to Mino Casino, and we may be paid a commission at no added cost to you. Nobody can promise winnings, a bonus or a withdrawal.

See the live offer
🏛
Mino Casino — read the terms before you depositGo to Mino